Meet our Team

Partners & Operational Directors

+
Annabelle Vaughan

Partner - Head of CoP and WTP and Care & Protection

+
Nick Leavey

Chairman/Partner - Head of Commercial Property & Real Estate

+
Alexander Wood

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

+
Amanda Read

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Cathy Kirby

Director of Technology

+
David Thomas

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Derek Walsh

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Hayley Bevis

Partner - Head of Corporate

+
Ian Peach

Partner - Head of Residential Property

+
Karen Webb

Partner - Head of New Homes

+
Douglas Miller

Partner - Clinical Negligence & Catastrophic Injury

+
Dominic Travers

Partner - Corporate

+
Hemant Amin

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Ian Dawes

Partner - Head of Dispute Resolution and Restructuring & Insolvency

+
Julie-Ann Harris

Partner - Head of Family

+
Liz Cheaney

Director of HR

+
Leon Deakin

Partner - Employment

+
Malcolm Poynter

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Mark James

Partner - Dispute Resolution

+
Mark O’Halloran

Partner - Head of Commercial & Employment Services

+
Peter Fellows

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Sue Bowler

Partner - Head of Clinical Negligence and Catastrophic Injury

+
Tim Watkins

Partner - Corporate

+
Tony Sadler

Director of Finance

+
Virginia Cook

Director of Marketing & Business Development

Clinical Negligence & Catastrophic Injury

+
Douglas Miller

Partner - Clinical Negligence & Catastrophic Injury

+
Sue Bowler

Partner - Head of Clinical Negligence and Catastrophic Injury

+
Danny Dawkins

Trainee Solicitor

+
Susanna Brown

Legal Secretary

Commercial

+
Mark O’Halloran

Partner - Head of Commercial & Employment Services

+
Rebecca West

Senior Associate Solicitor

+
Guy Cartwright

Associate Solicitor

+
Jane Smart

Legal Secretary

Commercial Property

+
Nick Leavey

Chairman/Partner - Head of Commercial Property & Real Estate

+
Amanda Read

Partner - Commercial Property

+
David Thomas

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Derek Walsh

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Hemant Amin

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Malcolm Poynter

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Peter Fellows

Partner - Commercial Property

+
Conor Geoghegan

Senior Associate Solicitor

+
Ben Loosemore

Associate Solicitor

+
Eve Laws

Associate Solicitor

+
Hannah Bassett

Associate Solicitor

+
Mirren McGinley

Associate Solicitor

+
Elizabeth Gibbons

Operations Manager

+
David Gregory

Trainee Solicitor

+
Gurbir Pattar

Trainee Solicitor

+
Alex Glazkov

Paralegal Assistant

+
Laura Bacon

Plot Sales Team Manager

+
Alexa Plain

Legal Secretary

+
Emma Montiel

Legal Secretary

+
Linda Cady

Legal Secretary

Corporate

+
Hayley Bevis

Partner - Head of Corporate

+
Dominic Travers

Partner - Corporate

+
Jonathan Sherman

Associate Solicitor

+
Iwan Thomas

Trainee Solicitor

+
Lisa White

Legal Secretary

+
Sandra Bailey

Legal Secretary

+
Tim Watkins

Partner - Corporate

Court of Protection

+
Annabelle Vaughan

Partner - Head of CoP and WTP and Care & Protection

+
Spencer Gardner

Associate Solicitor

+
Emma Jones

Trainee Solicitor

+
Lauren Kendell

Trainee Solicitor

+
Sarah Wilson

Paralegal Assistant

+
Jo Courtney

Paralegal Assistant

Developers New Homes

+
Karen Webb

Partner - Head of New Homes

+
Hedley Winter

Associate Director - New Homes

+
Laura Lyons

Associate Solicitor - New Homes

+
Lucy Eldred

Associate Solicitor - New Homes

+
Kimberley Calvert

Solicitor - New Homes

+
Natalie Marsh

Chartered Legal Executive - New Homes

+
Holly Levy

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Jodie Tregarthen

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Lisa Perry

Chartered Legal Executive - New Homes

+
Rachael Redding

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Emily Brown

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Katie Webb

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Kerry Allen

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Kirsten Wickham

Solicitor - New Homes

+
Joanna Cox

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Imogen Annison

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Kim Urquhart

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Shannon Biddiss

Conveyancing Executive - New Homes

+
Jan Plested

Post Completions Clerk

+
Kristie Brightman

Operations Supervisor - New Homes

+
Tianey Pearce

New Business Team Coordinator - New Homes

+
Gemma Mitchell

Executive PA - New Homes

+
Samantha Saunders

Post Completions Clerk - New Homes

+
Sophie Rogers

Post-Completion Clerk - New Homes

+
Julia Moran

Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
Maxine Johnson

Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
Sharon Dube

Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
Toni Slack

Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
William Dennis

Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
Daniel John

Trainee Legal Assistant

+
Danielle Heeley

Trainee Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
Edward Glanville

Trainee Legal Assistant

+
Fathema Hoque

Trainee Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
Fiona Goodacre

Trainee Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
Lauren Ward

Trainee Legal Assistant - New Homes

+
Zoe Brown

Trainee Legal Assistant - New Homes

Dispute Resolution

+
Ian Dawes

Partner - Head of Dispute Resolution and Restructuring & Insolvency

+
Mark James

Partner - Dispute Resolution

+
Adrian McClinton

Senior Associate Solicitor

+
Emma Stevens

Associate Solicitor

+
Emily Steel

Trainee Solicitor

+
Camilla Burton

Legal Assistant

Employment

+
Leon Deakin

Partner - Employment

+
Amy Richardson

Senior Associate Solicitor

+
Andrew Egan

Senior Associate Solicitor

+
Amanda Glover

Trainee Solicitor

+
Sarah Lardner

Legal Secretary

Family

+
Julie-Ann Harris

Partner - Head of Family

+
Marie Stock

Senior Associate Solicitor

+
Bryan Scant

Associate Solicitor

+
Kirsty Jones

Legal Secretary

+
Anita Piper

Legal Secretary

Finance

+
Tony Sadler

Director of Finance

+
Donna England

Finance Manager

+
Julia Richardson

Client Service & Credit Manager

+
Pauline Duffus

Senior Legal Cashier

+
Tracy Jeffrey

Senior Legal Cashier

+
Mollie Allan

Legal Cashier

+
Chloe Box

Finance Assistant (Apprentice)

Human Resources

+
Liz Cheaney

Director of HR

+
Brandon Du’chesne

Recruitment Manager

+
Nicola Dillon

HR Administrator

Inheritance and Wills disputes

+
Chris Gambs

Associate Solicitor

+
Rachel Evans

Associate Solicitor

IT

+
Cathy Kirby

Director of Technology

Marketing & Business Development

+
Virginia Cook

Director of Marketing & Business Development

+
Jenny Candy

Brand & Communications Manager

+
Jessica Ross

Marketing and Business Development Assistant

Practice Support

+
Emma Midgley

Office Administrator

+
Emily Balchin

Receptionist & Office Administrator

+
Sarah-Jane Pearce

Receptionist/Paralegal Assistant

+
Helen Carruthers

Office Administrator

+
Kelly Thomas

Legal Secretary

+
Lyn Withers

Receptionist / Office Administrator

+
Maryann Clifford

Receptionist/Office Administrator

+
Mary-Anne Richards

Receptionist/Office Administrator

+
Sue Ponting

Office Administrator/Receptionist

+
Lesley Rumblow

Receptionist/Office Administrator

Residential Property

+
Ian Peach

Partner - Head of Residential Property

+
Justin White

Business Development Manager

+
Ally Higgins

Senior Conveyancer

+
Andrew Paul

Chartered Legal Executive - Residential Property

+
Elisabeth Smith

Senior Conveyancing Executive

+
Natasha Freeman

Senior Conveyancer - Residential Property

+
Salih Ozdemirciler

Associate Solicitor

+
Delia Budd

Chartered Legal Executive - Residential Property

+
Suzy Ginifer

Senior Conveyancing Executive

+
Jane Holtom

Conveyancing Executive - Residential Property

+
Jennifer Chrzanowski

Solicitor – Residential Property

+
Jodie Williams

Solicitor – Residential Property

+
Michelle Zealand

Chartered Legal Executive - Residential Property

+
Aimie O’Leary

Conveyancing Executive - Residential Property

+
Emily Merrett

Conveyancing Executive - Residential Property

+
Lucy Daniels

Conveyancing Executive - Residential Property

+
Lynsey Hart

Conveyancing Executive - Residential Property

+
Peter Redmond

Solicitor - Residential Property

+
Rebecca East

Solicitor - Residential Property

+
Tracey Ayling

Conveyancing Executive

+
Christie Hyne

Conveyancing Executive - Residential Property

+
Samantha Kerins

Trainee Solicitor - Residential Property

+
Denise Rose

Executive Personal Assistant - Residential Property

+
Abigail Cunane

New Business Executive

+
Christian Perez

Trainee Legal Assistant - Residential Property

+
Jane Murkett

Legal Assistant - Residential Property

+
Linda Atkins

Legal Assistant - Residential Property

+
Rosie Jarvis

Legal Assistant - Residential Property

+
Sally Bird

Legal Assistant - Residential Property

+
Tracey Wilkins

Legal Secretary

+
Teresa MacNally

Legal Secretary

+
Sally Wakley

Legal Assistant

+
Amber Khaloon

Trainee Legal Assistant

+
Charlotte Osborne

Trainee Legal Assistant - Residential Property

+
Jessica Whale

Trainee Legal Assistant - Residential Property

+
Leigh Anders

Trainee Legal Assistant

+
Sue Ponting

Office Administrator/Receptionist

Restructuring & Insolvency

+
Alexander Wood

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

+
Ian Dawes

Partner - Head of Dispute Resolution and Restructuring & Insolvency

+
Edward Bible

Senior Associate Solicitor

+
David Harris

Trainee Solicitor

+
Chanjot Sandhi

Administration Assistant

Wills, Trusts & Probate

+
Annabelle Vaughan

Partner - Head of CoP and WTP and Care & Protection

+
Simon Berry

Senior Associate

+
Neil Irvine

Senior Associate

+
Roz Wyeth

Senior Associate (FCILEx) - Wills, Trusts and Probate

+
Deanne Ferguson

Associate Solicitor

+
Tom Corke

Trainee Solicitor

+
Carla Campbell

Legal Executive

+
Jodie Anchors

Paralegal - Wills, Trusts & Probate

+
Frances Bosley

Legal Secretary

+
Sharon Anderson

Legal Secretary

+
Sarah-Jane Pearce

Receptionist/Paralegal Assistant

+
Bernie Lloyd

Administration Assistant

+
Michelle Thomas

Senior Associate Solicitor - Wills, Trusts & Probate