Meet our team

Partners & Operational Directors

Nick Leavey
+
Nick Leavey

Chairman/Partner - Head of Commercial Property

Adrian McClinton
+
Adrian McClinton

Partner - Property Litigation

Amanda Read
+
Amanda Read

Partner - Commercial Property

Annabelle Vaughan
+
Annabelle Vaughan

Partner - Head of Court of Protection and Wills, Trusts & Probate

Cathy Kirby
+
Cathy Kirby

Director of Technology

David Thomas
+
David Thomas

Partner - Commercial Property

Dominic Travers
+
Dominic Travers

Partner - Corporate

Emma Stevens
+
Emma Stevens

Partner - Dispute Resolution

Hayley Bevis
+
Hayley Bevis

Partner - Head of Corporate

Hemant Amin
+
Hemant Amin

Partner - Commercial Property

Ian Dawes
+
Ian Dawes

Partner - Head of Dispute Resolution and Restructuring & Insolvency

Ian Peach
+
Ian Peach

Partner - Head of Residential Property

Julie-Ann Harris
+
Julie-Ann Harris

Partner - Head of Family

Karen Webb
+
Karen Webb

Partner - Head of New Homes

Leon Deakin
+
Leon Deakin

Partner - Head of Employment

Liz Cheaney
+
Liz Cheaney

Director of HR

Mark James
+
Mark James

Partner - Dispute Resolution

Mark O’Halloran
+
Mark O’Halloran

Partner - Head of Commercial & Intellectual Property

Peter Fellows
+
Peter Fellows

Partner - Commercial Property

Tim Watkins
+
Tim Watkins

Partner - Corporate

Tony Sadler
+
Tony Sadler

Finance & Commercial Director

Commercial & Intellectual Property

Mark O’Halloran
+
Mark O’Halloran

Partner - Head of Commercial & Intellectual Property

Guy Cartwright
+
Guy Cartwright

Associate Solicitor

Commercial Property

Nick Leavey
+
Nick Leavey

Chairman/Partner - Head of Commercial Property

Amanda Read
+
Amanda Read

Partner - Commercial Property

David Thomas
+
David Thomas

Partner - Commercial Property

Hemant Amin
+
Hemant Amin

Partner - Commercial Property

Peter Fellows
+
Peter Fellows

Partner - Commercial Property

Justin White
+
Justin White

Business Development Manager

Mike Cooper
+
Mike Cooper

Senior Associate Solicitor

Ben Loosemore
+
Ben Loosemore

Senior Associate Solicitor

Eve Laws
+
Eve Laws

Associate Solicitor

Hannah Bassett
+
Hannah Bassett

Associate Solicitor

Elizabeth Gibbons
+
Elizabeth Gibbons

Operations Manager

Laura Bacon
+
Laura Bacon

Commercial Conveyancing Executive

Edward Glanville
+
Edward Glanville

Trainee Solicitor

Sharon Mudonzvo
+
Sharon Mudonzvo

Risk and Compliance Officer

Tracey Wilkins
+
Tracey Wilkins

Legal Assistant

Emma Montiel
+
Emma Montiel

Legal Secretary

Corporate

Hayley Bevis
+
Hayley Bevis

Partner - Head of Corporate

Dominic Travers
+
Dominic Travers

Partner - Corporate

Tim Watkins
+
Tim Watkins

Partner - Corporate

Court of Protection

Annabelle Vaughan
+
Annabelle Vaughan

Partner - Head of Court of Protection and Wills, Trusts & Probate

Spencer Gardner
+
Spencer Gardner

Associate Solicitor

Hannah Rowlatt
+
Hannah Rowlatt

Associate Solicitor

Sarah Wilson
+
Sarah Wilson

Paralegal Assistant

Developers New Homes

Karen Webb
+
Karen Webb

Partner - Head of New Homes

Hedley Winter
+
Hedley Winter

Associate Director - New Homes

Lisa Perry
+
Lisa Perry

Chartered Legal Executive

Natalie Marsh
+
Natalie Marsh

Associate - CILEx

Emily Brown
+
Emily Brown

Conveyancing Executive

Holly Levy
+
Holly Levy

Conveyancing Executive

Jodie Tregarthen
+
Jodie Tregarthen

Conveyancing Executive

Kerry Allen
+
Kerry Allen

Conveyancing Executive

Kim Urquhart
+
Kim Urquhart

Conveyancing Executive

Sharon Dube
+
Sharon Dube

Conveyancing Executive

Shona Archer
+
Shona Archer

Conveyancing Executive

Joanna Cox
+
Joanna Cox

Trainee Solicitor

Kristie Barfoot
+
Kristie Barfoot

Operations Supervisor

Julie Sanders
+
Julie Sanders

New Business Co-ordinator

Amy Cole
+
Amy Cole

New Business Co-ordinator

Jan Plested
+
Jan Plested

Post Completion Clerk

Samantha Saunders
+
Samantha Saunders

Post Completion Clerk

Julia Moran
+
Julia Moran

Legal Assistant

Maxine Johnson
+
Maxine Johnson

Legal Assistant

Toni Slack
+
Toni Slack

Legal Assistant

Daniel John
+
Daniel John

Trainee Legal Assistant

Fiona Goodacre
+
Fiona Goodacre

Trainee Legal Assistant

Lauren Ward
+
Lauren Ward

Trainee Legal Assistant

Susara Hands
+
Susara Hands

Trainee Legal Assistant

Tianey Pearce
+
Tianey Pearce

Trainee Legal Assistant

Ed Davies
+
Ed Davies

Trainee Legal Assistant

Julia Malecka
+
Julia Malecka

Trainee Legal Assistant

Max Newman
+
Max Newman

Trainee Legal Assistant

Lucy McKenna
+
Lucy McKenna

Trainee Legal Assistant

Dispute Resolution

Ian Dawes
+
Ian Dawes

Partner - Head of Dispute Resolution and Restructuring & Insolvency

Mark James
+
Mark James

Partner - Dispute Resolution

Emma Stevens
+
Emma Stevens

Partner - Dispute Resolution

Employment

Leon Deakin
+
Leon Deakin

Partner - Head of Employment

Amy Richardson
+
Amy Richardson

Senior Associate Solicitor

Charlotte Allery
+
Charlotte Allery

Associate Solicitor

Family

Julie-Ann Harris
+
Julie-Ann Harris

Partner - Head of Family

Marie Stock
+
Marie Stock

Senior Associate Solicitor

Bryan Scant
+
Bryan Scant

Associate Solicitor

Anita Piper
+
Anita Piper

Legal Secretary

Jane Smart
+
Jane Smart

Legal Secretary

Inheritance and Wills Disputes

Chris Gambs
+
Chris Gambs

Associate Solicitor

Beth Hullah
+
Beth Hullah

Trainee Solicitor

Property Litigation

Adrian McClinton
+
Adrian McClinton

Partner - Property Litigation

Danielle Cranstone
+
Danielle Cranstone

Associate Solicitor

Residential Property

Ian Peach
+
Ian Peach

Partner - Head of Residential Property

Justin White
+
Justin White

Business Development Manager

Andrew Paul
+
Andrew Paul

Chartered Legal Executive

Elisabeth Smith
+
Elisabeth Smith

Conveyancing Manager

Natasha Freeman
+
Natasha Freeman

Conveyancing Manager

Delia Budd
+
Delia Budd

Chartered Legal Executive

Estelle Baldry
+
Estelle Baldry

Associate Solicitor

Michelle Zealand
+
Michelle Zealand

Chartered Legal Executive

Aimie O’Leary
+
Aimie O’Leary

Conveyancing Executive

Emily Merrett
+
Emily Merrett

Conveyancing Executive

Jo Purdy
+
Jo Purdy

Conveyancing Executive

Deborah Higgins
+
Deborah Higgins

New Business Executive

Denise Rose
+
Denise Rose

Executive Personal Assistant

Linda Atkins
+
Linda Atkins

Legal Assistant

Rosie Jarvis
+
Rosie Jarvis

Legal Assistant

Sally Bird
+
Sally Bird

Legal Assistant

Tracey Wilkins
+
Tracey Wilkins

Legal Assistant

Sally Wakley
+
Sally Wakley

Legal Assistant

Trish Hemmings
+
Trish Hemmings

Legal Assistant

Teresa MacNally
+
Teresa MacNally

Legal Secretary

Amber Khaloon
+
Amber Khaloon

Trainee Legal Assistant

Megan McRobbie
+
Megan McRobbie

Trainee Legal Assistant

Sue Ponting
+
Sue Ponting

Office Administrator/Receptionist

Suzy Ginifer
+
Suzy Ginifer

Senior Conveyancing Executive

Restructuring & Insolvency

Ian Dawes
+
Ian Dawes

Partner - Head of Dispute Resolution and Restructuring & Insolvency

Edward Bible
+
Edward Bible

Senior Associate Solicitor

Serious Personal Injury

Stephanie Ponton
+
Stephanie Ponton

Trainee Solicitor

Susanna Brown
+
Susanna Brown

Legal Secretary

Wills, Trusts & Probate

Annabelle Vaughan
+
Annabelle Vaughan

Partner - Head of Court of Protection and Wills, Trusts & Probate

Michelle Thomas
+
Michelle Thomas

Senior Associate Solicitor

Neil Irvine
+
Neil Irvine

Senior Associate

Simon Berry
+
Simon Berry

Senior Associate

Ginnie Romain
+
Ginnie Romain

Associate Solicitor

Sharon Anderson
+
Sharon Anderson

Legal Secretary

Bernie Lloyd
+
Bernie Lloyd

Administration Assistant

Finance

Tony Sadler
+
Tony Sadler

Finance & Commercial Director

Donna England
+
Donna England

Finance Manager

Julia Richardson
+
Julia Richardson

Client Service & Credit Manager

Pauline Duffus
+
Pauline Duffus

Senior Legal Cashier

Tracy Jeffrey
+
Tracy Jeffrey

Senior Legal Cashier

Mollie Allan
+
Mollie Allan

Legal Cashier

IT

Cathy Kirby
+
Cathy Kirby

Director of Technology

Human Resources

Liz Cheaney
+
Liz Cheaney

Director of HR

Jody Nash
+
Jody Nash

Head of Operational HR

Brandon Duchesne
+
Brandon Duchesne

Recruitment Manager

Nicola Dillon
+
Nicola Dillon

HR Administrator

Marketing & Business Development

Claire Wood
+
Claire Wood

Head of Business Development

Jenny Candy
+
Jenny Candy

Brand & Communications Manager

Lauren Mitchener
+
Lauren Mitchener

Senior Digital Communications Executive

Practice Support

Emily Balchin
+
Emily Balchin

Receptionist & Office Administrator

Helen Carruthers
+
Helen Carruthers

Office Administrator

Kelly Thomas
+
Kelly Thomas

Legal Assistant

Maryann Clifford
+
Maryann Clifford

Receptionist/Office Administrator

Mary-Anne Richards
+
Mary-Anne Richards

Receptionist/Office Administrator

Sue Ponting
+
Sue Ponting

Office Administrator/Receptionist